Goncar

From The Library of Parliament
Jump to navigation Jump to search
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
Goncar
Goncar Flag.jpg
14th World Assembly Delegate
In office
24 November 2018 – 22 July 2019
Preceded byNorth American Republics
Succeeded byCourelli
4th, 7th, 15th, and 20th
Minister of Foreign Affairs
In office
30 March 2014 – 6 June 2014
DelegateAvaerilon
Preceded byKanoria
Succeeded byAnaaxes
In office
26 March 2015 – 13 April 2015
DelegateAnaaxes
Preceded byNorthern Inertia
Succeeded byKanoria
In office
7 November 2017 – 24 November 2018
DelegateCourelli, North American Republics
Preceded byFreeland Newworldia
Succeeded byOmerica
Incumbent
Assumed office
6 August 2019
DelegateCourelli
DeputyHarndon
Preceded byAnaaxes
2nd Minister of Defence
In office
27 August 2012 – 23 November 2012
DelegateMillyland, Grolsch
Preceded byMillyland
Succeeded byBonaria
Nation details
Founded6 July 2011
(9 years ago)
 (2011-07-06)
AwardsAvaerilonian Order of Merit