Template:Courelli Infobox

From The Library of Parliament
Jump to navigation Jump to search
The Republic of
Courelli
Courelli Flag.svg
12th, 15th, and 18th
World Assembly Delegate
In office
23 October 2017 – 15 July 2018
Preceded byAusterain Flag.svg Austerain
Succeeded byNorth American Republics Flag.svg North American Republics
In office
21 July 2019 – 10 November 2019
Preceded byGoncar Flag.svg Goncar
Succeeded byKoiho Flag.svg Koiho
In office
13 February 2021 – 6 June 2021
Preceded byHelvurium Flag.svg Helvurium
Succeeded byBrys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions
14th and 17th
Speaker of the Union
In office
1 April 2019 – 21 July 2019
DelegateGoncar Flag.svg Goncar
Preceded byHirematia Flag.svg Hirematia (Elected)
Kanoria Flag.svg Kanoria (Acting)
Succeeded byRamelia Flag.svg Ramelia (Elected)
Helvurium Flag.svg Helvurium (Acting)
In office
19 October 2020 – 13 February 2021
DelegateHelvurium Flag.svg Helvurium
Preceded byJyskmark Flag.svg Jyskmark
Succeeded byHelvurium Flag.svg Helvurium (Elected)
Anaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes (Acting)
9th Chancellor
In office
7 August 2021 – 13 January 2022
DelegateBrys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions
Preceded byAn-Astral Flag.svg An-Astral
Succeeded byErynia Flag.svg Erynia and Draconia
15th and 19th
Minister of Domestic Affairs
In office
21 June 2017 – 13 September 2017
DelegateAusterain Flag.svg Austerain
DeputyAnaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes
Preceded byFreeland Newworldia Flag.svg Freeland Newworldia
Succeeded byNew Ireland and Wales Flag.svg New Ireland and Wales
In office
1 August 2018 – 12 December 2018
DelegateNorth American Republics Flag.svg North American Republics, Goncar
Preceded byKoiho Flag.svg Koiho
Succeeded byBrys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions
19th
Minister of Foreign Affairs
In office
12 December 2018 – 1 April 2019
DelegateGoncar Flag.svg Goncar
DeputyBrys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions
Preceded byOmerica Flag.svg Omerica
Succeeded byBrys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions
26th and 32nd
Minister of Immigration
In office
24 November 2019 – 19 October 2020
DelegateKoiho Flag.svg Koiho,
Helvurium Flag.svg Helvurium
DeputyFantasma Izquierdo Flag.svg Fantasma Izquierdo,
Ganduni Flag.svg Ganduni,
Damdinistan Flag.svg Damdinistan
Preceded byJyskmark Flag.svg Jyskmark
Succeeded byDamdinistan Flag.svg Damdinistan
Incumbent
Assumed office
13 January 2022
DelegateBrys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions
Preceded byErynia Flag.svg Erynia and Draconia
Deputy Minister of Immigration
In office
21 June 2021 – 8 August 2021
DelegateBrys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions
Preceded byKoiho Flag.svg Koiho
Appointed Member of the Law Commission
In office
10 August 2019 – 13 February 2021
Nominated byVice Chair Hirematia
Preceded byAnaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes
Member of the Bar
Incumbent
Assumed office
20 July 2019
Nation details
Founded17 April 2017 CE
(5 years ago)
 (2017-04-17)