North American Republics

From The Library of Parliament
Jump to navigation Jump to search
North American Republics
North American Republics Flag.svg
13th World Assembly Delegate
In office
15 July 2018 – 24 November 2018
Preceded byCourelli
Succeeded byGoncar
3rd, 6th, and 12th Speaker of the Union
In office
29 June 2012 – 15 March 2013
Preceded byMichutopia
Succeeded byCeni
In office
3 August 2014 – 24 March 2015
Preceded byUnited Democracy of Scientists
Succeeded byNorthern Inertia
In office
26 November 2016 – 27 February 2017
Preceded byGrolsch (Ad Interim)
Succeeded byRamelia (as Odd Republic)
3rd, 6th, 17th, 20th, and 23rd
Minister of Domestic Affairs
In office
12 November 2011 – 12 February 2012
DelegateEggy216, Azerzia
Preceded byMichutopia
Succeeded byAvaerilon
In office
30 March 2014 – 3 August 2014
DelegateAvaerilon
Preceded byUnited Democracy of Scientists
Succeeded byWesterheim
In office
7 November 2017 – 15 July 2018
DelegateCourelli
Preceded byNew Ireland and Wales
Succeeded byKoiho
In office
12 November 2018 – 17 April 2019
DelegateGoncar
Preceded byCourelli
Succeeded byRamelia
In office
16 March 2020 – TBA
DelegateKoiho, Helvurium, Courelli
Preceded byHelvurium
Succeeded byHelvurium
Deputy Minister of Domestic Affairs
In office
17 April 2019 – 6 August 2019
DelegateGoncar, Courelli
MinisterRamelia
Preceded byKanoria
Succeeded byKoiho
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Incumbent
Assumed office
23 February 2022
DelegateToonela
MinisterGoncar
Preceded byHirematia
Succeeded by
Nation details
Founded12 July 2011 CE
(10 years ago)
 (2011-07-12)