Kanoria

From The Library of Parliament
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kanoria
Kanoria Flag.png
3rd and 8th Minister of Foreign Affairs
In office
20 November 2013 – 30 March 2014
DelegateMarinar, Avaerilon
Preceded byEggy216
Succeeded byGoncar
In office
14 April 2015 – 2 May 2015
DelegateAnaaxes
Preceded byGoncar
Succeeded byRisu
Speaker pro tempore
In office
21 May 2017 – 1 April 2019
DelegateAusterain, Courelli, North American Republics, Goncar
SpeakerOdd Republic, Anaaxes, Hirematia
Preceded byOffice established
Succeeded byAnaaxes
Deputy Minister of Domestic Affairs
In office
12 December 2018 – 17 April 2019
DelegateGoncar
Preceded byKoiho
Succeeded byNorth American Republics
Acting Speaker of the Union
In office
7 August 2017 – 2 September 2017
DelegateAusterain
Preceded byOdd Republic
Succeeded byAnaaxes
In office
27 May 2018 – 17 June 2018
DelegateCourelli
Preceded byAnaaxes
Succeeded byHirematia
In office
17 March 2019 – 1 April 2019
DelegateGoncar
Preceded byHirematia
Succeeded byCourelli
Nation details
Founded25 November 2012
(7 years ago)
 (2012-11-25)
AwardsEggic Order of Merit
Motto:
Give of the Own, to Learn of the Other

Capital (De Jure) Kas-To
Largest City Kei Ryh

Official Languages Khanoya, Nostranas, Haldish

Demonym Kanorian

Legislature Sernon

Area 3,206,000 km2
Population
(2019)
4,112,101
Pop. Density 4.5 persons/ km2

Currency þurfarn (KNþ)

Time Zone "N/A"

Driving Side Right

Internet TLD .kan