Helvurium

From The Library of Parliament
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Helvurium
Helvurium Flag.svg
17th World Assembly Delegate
In office
21 June 2020 – 13 February 2021
Preceded byKoiho Flag.svg Koiho
Succeeded byCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
18th Speaker of the Union
In office
4 March 2021 – 9 November 2021
DelegateCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
Preceded byCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
Succeeded byAnaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes
22nd Minister of Domestic Affairs
In office
6 August 2019 – 16 March 2020
DelegateCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
DeputyKoiho Flag.svg Koiho
Preceded byRamelia Flag.svg Ramelia
Succeeded byNorth American Republics Flag.svg North American Republics
Deputy Minister of Immigration
In office
12 December 2018 – 6 August 2019
DelegateGoncar Flag.svg Goncar
Courelli Flag.svg Courelli
MinisterKoiho Flag.svg Koiho
Preceded byHarndon Flag.svg Harndon
Succeeded byFantasma Izquierdo Flag.svg Fantasma Izquierdo
Acting Speaker of the Union
In office
21 July 2019 – 6 August 2019
DelegateCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
Preceded byCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
Succeeded byRamelia Flag.svg Ramelia
Speaker pro tempore
In office
20 July 2019 – 6 August 2019
DelegateGoncar Flag.svg Goncar
SpeakerCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
Preceded byNorth American Republics Flag.svg North American Republics
Succeeded byAnaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes
Member of the Bar
Incumbent
Assumed office
10 August 2019
Nation details
Founded14 June 2014 CE
(8 years ago)
 (2014-06-14)