Goncar

From The Library of Parliament
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Goncar
Goncar Flag.svg
14th World Assembly Delegate
In office
24 November 2018 – 22 July 2019
Preceded byNorth American Republics Flag.svg North American Republics
Succeeded byCourelli Flag.svg Courelli
5th, 8th, 17th, and 22nd
Minister of Foreign Affairs
In office
30 March 2014 – 6 June 2014
DelegateAvaerilon Flag.svg Avaerilon
Preceded byKanoria Flag.svg Kanoria
Succeeded byAnaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes
In office
26 March 2015 – 13 April 2015
DelegateAnaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes
Preceded byNorthern Inertia Flag.svg Northern Inertia
Succeeded byKanoria Flag.svg Kanoria
In office
7 November 2017 – 24 November 2018
DelegateCourelli Flag.svg Courelli,
North American Republics Flag.svg North American Republics
Preceded byFreeland Newworldia Flag.svg Freeland Newworldia
Succeeded byOmerica Flag.svg Omerica
Incumbent
Assumed office
6 August 2019
DelegateCourelli Flag.svg Courelli,
Koiho Flag.svg Koiho,
Helvurium Flag.svg Helvurium,
Courelli Flag.svg Courelli,
Brys Questions Flag.svg Brys Questions,
Toonela Flag.svg Toonela
DeputyHarndon Flag.svg Harndon,
Jyskmark Flag.svg Jyskmark,
Aeoa Flag.svg Aeoa,
Hirematia Flag.svg Hirematia
Preceded byAnaaxes Flag.svg Anaaxes
2nd Minister of Defence
In office
27 August 2012 – 23 November 2012
DelegateMillyland Flag.svg Millyland,
Grolsch Flag.svg Grolsch
Preceded byMillyland Flag.svg Millyland
Succeeded byBonaria Flag.svg Bonaria
Nation details
Founded6 July 2011 CE
(10 years ago)
 (2011-07-06)
AwardsAvaerilonian Order of Merit

Goncar is a member of the Social Liberal Union who served as 14th World Assembly Delegate, and, as of February 2021, is the longest-serving Minister of Foreign Affairs in regional history.