Avaerilon

From The Library of Parliament
Jump to: navigation, search
Avaerilon
Avaerilon Flag.jpg
7th World Assembly Delegate
In office
12 February 2014 – 11 November 2014
Preceded byMarinar
Succeeded byAnaaxes
Minister of Domestic Affairs
In office
22 February 2012 – 20 November 2013
DelegateAzerzia, Millyland, Grolsch, Eggy216, Marinar
Preceded byNorth American Republics
Succeeded byUnited Democracy of Scientists
In office
26 October 2016 – 2 April 2017
DelegateMons Garle, Austerain
Preceded byAnaaxes
Succeeded byFreeland Newworldia
Registrar of the Court
In office
15 May 2015 – 10 October 2016
Preceded byOffice established
Succeeded byOffice abolished until passage of Civil Service Act
Next held by: Vacant
Interim Minister of Foreign Affairs
In office
10 October 2016 – 26 October 2016
DelegateMons Garle
Preceded byNormandy and Picardy
Succeeded byAnaaxes
Nation details
Founded3 July 2011
(8 years ago)
 (2011-07-03)
AwardsAinish Order of Merit.png Ainish Order of Merit